English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Electromagnetism)
magnetostrictive energy harvester [correct]
CONT: A typical magnetostrictive energy harvester consists of active materials, pickup coils and permanent magnets. When the magnetostrictive materials are subjected to purely compressive stresses, [a] flux density variation occurs due to magnetomechanical coupling and can be transferred to electrical voltage via Faraday's law.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Électromagnétisme)
récupérateur d'énergie à effet magnétostrictif [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Electromagnetismo)
recuperador de energía magnetostrictiva [proposition, nom masculin]