English (Artificial Intelligence)
constant identifier [correct]
CONT: In contrast to the logical variable, a constant identifier is used to denote an atomic entity or concept. It cannot be substituted by any other term and it will have the same interpretation in all clauses or any derivations of them. The constant identifier, however, cannot be divided into two parts.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
identificateur constant [proposition, nom masculin]; identificateur fixe [proposition, nom masculin]; identificateur logique fixe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir identificateur, constante, variable, opérateur logique.