English (Translation; Language Problems)
be substituted [verbe]
CONT: each additional year of... may be substituted for one year of experience
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
tenir lieu de
CONT: chaque année supplémentaire de ... pourra tenir lieu d'un an d'expérience