English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
commercial kitchen [correct]
CONT: Commercial kitchen success always seems to be rooted in the school of hard knocks. Although there are a few culinary arts programs that offer courses on the operation and management of a commercial kitchen, most commercial kitchen business education comes from the actual experience of starting a restaurant, deli or catering operation.
CONT: Commercial Kitchen is a reflection of a working environment that gives the chefs the opportunity to create excellence and simultaneously look after the financial well being of the owner/operators.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
cuisine commerciale [correct, nom féminin]