English (Urban Housing; Construction; Emergency Management)
community site [correct]
CONT: Community sites may be used to provide temporary housing for disaster victims, and the location, design, infrastructure of the site selected and utilized will determine the success of this option. Generally, community site housing is considered only as a last resort.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Construction; Gestion des urgences)
site communautaire [correct, nom masculin]