English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
agricultural condition [correct]
CONT: Varieties successful in the first year would be tested the second year in both the Central and Western regions to check for adaptability to agricultural conditions across the Prairies.
OBS: Testing new varieties for field preformance.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
condition agronomique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Essais de nouvelles variétés pour déterminer leur comportement en plein champ.
CONT: Celles qui auront réussi l'essai la première année seront soumises à l'essai à nouveau une deuxième année dans les deux régions du centre et de l'ouest; on vérifiera ainsi leur adaptabilité aux conditions agronomiques générales des Prairies.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
condición agrícola [correct, nom féminin]