English (Military Training; Paradrop and Airdrop)
jump course [correct]; parachute course [correct]
CONT: ... approximately 70 percent of soldiers who attend a jump course will be successful...
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Parachutage et largage)
cours de parachutisme [correct, nom masculin]; cours de saut en parachute [correct, nom masculin]