English (Marketing)
cross sampling [correct]; cross-sampling [correct]
CONT: The 77% overall usage of samples distributed was an average of 73% of families then using the family brand and 81% of families that were using another brand. Apparently cross-sampling of new family brand extensions can be successful, at least in getting trial.
French (Commercialisation)
échantillonnage par regroupement [proposition, nom masculin]