English (Law of Contracts (common law))
separate consideration [correct]
CONT: ... there are other cases where an agreement rescinding a contract may not generate its own consideration and so be invalid unless it is supported by separate consideration.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrepartie distincte [correct, nom féminin]