English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
solid slab bridge [correct]
CONT: Solid slab bridges can be simply supported on bearings or built into abutments.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à dalle pleine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le domaine des ponts dont les portées s'échelonnent de 10 à 25 m, les ponts à dalle pleine [...] se sont révélés très performants [...]