English (Law of Evidence)
reality; likelihood; plausibility
CONT: This evidence must appear from or be supported by sources other than the appellant in order to give it any air of reality.
French (Droit de la preuve)
vraisemblance [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] pour lui donner une apparence de vraisemblance.