English (Railroad Maintenance)
cable plow
CONT: You may work with the cable plow from time to time. Watch out around the plow train. You must be aware of the moving train, the moving cable plow parts and the cable reels.
OBS: FOSN, 19000, AV-ET-06E.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
enfouisseuse de câbles [nom féminin]