English (Rail Transport)
rating of a watch [uniformisé]
CONT: Cards supplied by watch inspectors showing record of the rating of watches must be carried.
OBS: rating of a watch: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
inspection d'une montre [nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Les employés ayant à se servir de montres ferroviaires au travail doivent porter sur eux la carte attestant l'inspection de leur montre.
OBS: inspection d'une montre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.