English (Management Operations (General))
risky-shift phenomenon [correct]
OBS: The tendency of individuals to be greater risk takers when acting as members of a group than when acting alone. One reason is that a decision maker in a group allows for diffusion of responsibilities in the event of a wrong decision.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
déplacement de risque