English (Statistics; Telecommunications Transmission)
residual error probability [correct]
DEF: The probability that a received wrong message be undetected.
OBS: in telecontrol
French (Statistique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
probabilité d'erreur résiduelle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Estadística; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
probabilidad de error residual [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Probabilidad de que un mensaje erróneo recibido no sea detectado.
OBS: En telecontrol.