English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
degree of filtration
CONT: It would be wrong to believe that the grain size must be determined only as a function of the desired degree of filtration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
degré de dégrossissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il serait erroné de croire que cette granulométrie doit être déterminée uniquement en fonction du degré de dégrossissage désiré.