English (Mineralogy)
bridgmanite [correct]; silicate perovskite [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: [Bridgmanite] is thought to be found from the bottom of the transition zone of the Earth's mantle down to the planet's core-mantle boundary, at depths between 416 and 1, 802 miles(670 and 2, 900 kilometers).
French (Minéralogie)
bridgmanite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [La bridgmanite] présente une structure, dite pérovskite, qui assure sa stabilité dans la région du manteau inférieur, entre 660 et 2 700 kilomètres de profondeur. Mais en surface, la bridgmanite est instable.