English (Amphibious Forces)
short count
CONT: When the boat reaches shallow water, the coxswain orders the team out of the boat in pairs, for example(short count), "Ones, out; twos, out. "... On disembarking, each pair immediately grabs the boat handles and pulls the boat to the beach.
French (Forces amphibies)
appel rapide [proposition, nom masculin]