English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
beach berm [correct]; berm [correct]
DEF: A nearly horizontal portion of the beach or backshore formed by deposition of sand or gravel by wave action, typically forming above high water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
berme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie en faible pente d'un haut de plage.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
berma [correct, nom féminin]