English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
beaching wheel
CONT: The new single ski had a pair of retractable beaching wheels at the end, allowing the aircraft to beach itself.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
roue de halage [nom féminin]