English (Petrography)
ooid grainstone [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Facies group B includes bioclast grainstone, ooid grainstone, oncoid grainstone, bioclast intraclast grainstone, and sandy ooid bioclast grainstone microfacies which indicates barrier and beach environment(sandy ooid bioclast grainstone).
OBS: ooid grainstone: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
grainstone à ooïdes [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: grainstone à ooïdes : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.