English (Dredging; Earthmoving)
mud flat development and nourishment
CONT: On-shore dumping can be used for beach or mud flat development and nourishment, for example.
French (Dragage; Terrassement)
recharge des battures [nom féminin]
CONT: La recharge des plages ou des battures sont des exemples de ce type de mise en dépôt.