English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
relict [correct, adjectif]; relic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a topographic feature that remains after other parts of the feature have been removed or have disappeared.
PHR: Relict hill, beach ridge.
OBS: relict: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
relique [correct, adjectif]
OBS: relique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
relicto