English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Water Sports (General))
private beach [correct]
CONT: The attractive 2-storey clusters are arranged on a hillside around the terrace gardens, pool and ocean front, with a private white sand beach.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Sports nautiques (Généralités))
plage privée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plage dont l'accès est exclusivement réservée aux hôtes d'un logement, d'un établissement d'hébergement ou d'un centre de loisirs.