English (Sports (General))
beach sport [correct]
CONT: Auto-racing and beach sports are very popular among Brazilians.
OBS: The Olympic sport beach volleyball is a beach sport.
French (Sports (Généralités))
sport de plage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sport qui se pratique sur la plage.
OBS: Le volley-ball de plage, une discipline olympique, est un sport de plage.