English (Air Transport)
beaching facilities [correct]
OBS: Brief description of aerodromes available for use by international civil aviation(...) [includes](...) mooring and beaching facilities(...)
French (Transport aérien)
installations d'échouage
OBS: Brève description des aérodromes utilisables par l'aviation civile internationale: (...) [comprend] installations de mouillage et d'échouage (...)