English (Fabric Nomenclature; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
innovating fabric [correct]
CONT: Lyon Mode City and Interfilière will welcome nearly 1000 brands... The exhibition will present the summer 2002 collection of beachwear swimwear and lingerie... Interfilière will exhibit the very first innovating fabrics for winter 2002/2003.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Mode)
tissu innovant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lyon Mode City et Interfilière accueilleront près de 1.000 marques [...] stands dédiés aux marques de lingerie et balnéaire (collections été 2002) et [stands] réservés à Interfilière pour les tissus automne-hiver 2002-2005 [...] Salon des tissus innovants Interfilière se veut la vitrine créative d'un amont dynamique.