English (Textile Industries; High Fashion (Clothing); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
collection of lingerie [correct]; lingerie collection [correct]
CONT: Lyon Mode City and Interfilière will welcome nearly 1000 brands... The exhibition will present the summer 2002 collection of beachwear swimwear and lingerie.
French (Industries du textile; Haute couture; Mode)
marque lingerie [correct, nom féminin]; collection lingerie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lyon Mode City et Interfilière accueilleront près de 1.000 marques [...] stands dédiés aux marques de lingerie et balnéaire (collections été 2002).