English (Types of Ships and Boats; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
manned light-ship [correct]
CONT: Manned light-ships used to be anchored at sea over treacherous shoals, and were usually painted red to act as both a beacon and warning to stay away.
French (Types de bateaux; Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bateau-feu gardé [correct, nom masculin]