English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fixed reference signal [correct]
CONT: The surface beacon station continuously transmits bearing information in the form of a fixed reference signal and an amplitude-modulated signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal de référence fixe [nom masculin]