English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
radio range [correct]; four course beacon [correct]
DEF: A track beacon providing four tracks.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radiophare d'alignement quadrantal [correct]
DEF: Radiophare d'alignement déterminant quatre axes orientés.