English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Pelaspan® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Tradename for a series of expandable polystyrenes in bead or pellet form.
OBS: EPS (Expanded Polystyrene Loosefil).
OBS: Pelaspan®: A trademark of Dow Chemical Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Pelaspan® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Pelaspan® : Marque de commerce de la société Dow Chemical Co.