English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead insulation [correct]
OBS: An optimized compound for the bead insulation section should have the following physical and mechanical properties :-High modulus : Since this section is the core of the bead region and supports the other sections, therefore, it is generally made from high modulus rubber compounds....
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
isolant de tringle [proposition, nom masculin]