English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
debeading [correct]
CONT: Apparatus for debeading a scrap tire. An apparatus for removing the bead wires from a scrap tire having a pair of overlapping and counterrotating shearing members and a movable carriage.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
détalonnage [proposition, nom masculin]