English (Types of Aircraft)
tapered-wing aircraft [proposition]
OBS: Later model PA28 aircraft were identified by the "1" in the model designation such as the PA28-151,-161 etc., and have the tapered wing configuration; these aircraft models incorporate only the bead "In" configuration on the titled skin surfaces.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à aile effilée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les modèles plus récents de PA28 sont identifiés par le chiffre « 1 » dans la désignation de modèle, comme les PA28-151, -161 etc., et ils possèdent une aile effilée; les revêtements des gouvernes mentionnées en titre de ces derniers appareils sont fabriqués exclusivement avec des bourrelets à configuration « intérieure ».