English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
circular bustle [correct]
CONT: The traditional dance outfit is frequently decorated with bead or quill work and features a circular bustle of eagle feathers.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
queue circulaire décorative [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les costumes des danseurs sont souvent décorés de perles ou de piquant de porc-épic et comprennent une queue [circulaire] décorative en plumes d'aigle.