English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
combat tire [correct]
OBS: The combat tire was developed then for vehicle travel even when punctured by bullets. The basic change is a wider bead base and a very heavy internal rubber sidewall to maintain tire shape even though airless.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
pneu de combat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pneu ayant des caractéristiques adaptées aux exigences des véhicules de combat.