English (Jewellery)
cultured pearl [correct]
CONT: In cultured pearl, a bead nucleus is inserted between the mantle and the shell, and the natural nacre-forming process produces a pearl.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
perle de culture [correct, nom féminin]