English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Panelled Dewdrop [correct]; Beaded Panels [correct, pluriel]
CONT: this pattern was patented in 1878 for Campbell, Jones and Company of Pittsburgh [was called by Metz] "Beaded Panels".
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
Perle et Cannelure [proposition, nom féminin]