English (Architectural Styles)
astragal [correct]; pearl beading
DEF: a small, convex molding, sometimes cut like beading.
French (Styles en architecture)
perle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Décor constitué par une série de boules sphériques de petite dimension.