English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
traditional lodge [correct]
CONT: At a traditional lodge... elders teach people about making snowshoes, snowshoe weaving, sewing, embroidery and beadwork, as well as how to clean and tan animal hides.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
pavillon traditionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Fondation a son propre pavillon traditionnel sur place dans lequel se déroulent les cérémonies. Toutes les cérémonies sont animées ou dirigées par des personnes qui ont reçu les dons pour le faire.