English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
dance staff [correct]
CONT: A dance staff is a long stick held in one hand by many dancers as they dance. It may be decorated with beadwork, feathers, and colored tape and often has objects attached to it, such as an eagle's foot or head.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
bâton de danse [proposition, nom masculin]