English (Paleontology)
cruralium [correct]
OBS: [A] cruralium [is a] spoon-shaped structure in [the] beak region of [a] brachial valve, formed by [the] union of crural lamellae, supported by one or more septa.
French (Paléontologie)
cruralium [correct]
OBS: Le plateau cardinal [d'un brachiopode] possède deux petites plaques (...) qui parfois constituent, avec un septum médian un auget ("cruralium"), comparable à celui de la valve ventrale (...)