English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
parrot's beak [correct, voir observation]; parrot-beak [correct]; pelican-beak [correct]; winged pea [correct, voir observation]; coral gem [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: parrot's beak : common name also used to refer to the species Heliconia psittacorum.
OBS: winged pea: common name also used to refer to the species Tetragonolobus purpureus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lotus berthelotii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Lotus berthelotii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.