English (Paleontology)
Dielasmatinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Dielasmatinae(...) [have the following characteristics :] dental plates [are either] present or absent; [the] pedicle collar [is] complete; [the] pedicle beak [is] not elongated. "L. Carb.-U. Trias. "
French (Paléontologie)
Dielasmatinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Dielasmatinae (...) [ont une] Boucle courte; [un] cruralium est en général présent; [ils sont] lisses ou grossièrement plissé.