English (Birds)
collar banded population [correct]
CONT: Studies of a collar banded population of semipalmated plover breeding in Churchill Manitoba.
OBS: Bird sight markers include neck collars, plastic streamers, wing-tags or beak saddles, feathers clipping, and paints or dyes.
French (Oiseaux)
population marquée avec des colliers [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les dispositifs de marquage des oiseaux comprennent des colliers, des banderoles en plastique, des étiquettes alaires ou des bandes en plastique posées sur le bec.