English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
duck freeboard
DEF: ... the distance from beak to the calm waterline.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
revanche du canard [nom féminin]