English (Paleontology)
Andobolidae [correct]
OBS: [The] Family Andobolidae [is made up of] Medium-sized lingulacean [brachiopods] with [a] very high, strongly bifid platform in [the] brachial valve extending forward about 0. 25 length of valve from beak, [the] platform free for [a] short distance anteriorly; [the] lateral margins of both valves [are] strongly thickened. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Andobolidae [correct]
OBS: [La] Famille des Andobolidae (...) [est] Représentée dans l'Ordovicien (...) par (...) [un seul] genre (...) [de brachiopodes inarticulés ayant] une apophyse bifide caractéristique à la valve dorsale.