English (Paleontology)
Taxodonta [correct]
OBS: The order of pelecypods termed Taxodonta is chiefly distinguished by the presence of numerous subequal teeth along the hinge plate.(...). These teeth may be short projections approximately normal to the hinge line, forming a closely spaced row on parts of the hinge plate both in front of the beak and behind it(...). Ordovician to Recent.
French (Paléontologie)
Taxodonta [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de l'ordre des Taxodonta ont des] dents toutes semblables, impression des adducteurs égales (...)