English (Paleontology)
delthyrium [correct]
DEF: The opening between the beak and the hinge through which the pedicle of certain brachiopods extends.
French (Paléontologie)
delthyrium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] ouverture embryonnaire comprise entre le crochet et la valve dorsale, par où passe le pédoncule.