English (Paleontology)
myalinidae [correct]
OBS: [Pelecypods of the family myalinidae are] inequivalved, with RV slightly less convex than LV; [they are] edentrilous, or with [a] cardinal tooth or boss beneath [the] beak of RV and [a] corresponding furrow in LV; [the] pallial line [is] entire, generally pitted. "?L. Dev., L. Miss.-L. Jur., ?U. Jur. ".
French (Paléontologie)
myalinidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des Myalinidae est une] famille [de lamellibranches] exclusivement fossile, connue du dévonien au muschelkalk supérieur.