English (Paleontology)
Trematidae [correct]
OBS: [Inarticulate brachiopods of the] Family Trematidae(...) [have a] marginal beak of [the] brachial valve(...) [which] protrudes beyond [the] pedicle valve; [the] pedicle opening extends to [the] posterior margin of [the] pedicle valve in all growth stages. M. Ord.-Dev.
French (Paléontologie)
Trematidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés appartenant à la] Famille des Trematidae (...) [ont une] Encoche pédonculaire triangulaire, à la valve ventrale, persistante. Ordovicien-Carbonifère.