English (Paleontology)
tela [correct]
OBS: [A tela is one of a] Pair of pointed terminations of beak ridges projecting into and beyond [the] pedicle opening, formed by [the] apical migration of [a brachiopod] pedicle.
French (Paléontologie)
tela [correct]
OBS: Un tela est un de plusieurs petits dards que forment les extrémités des crêtes du crochet de chaque côté du foramen pédonculaire. [d'un Brachiopode]