English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
warp dyeing [correct]
OBS: On a warp beam.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture sur ourdissoir [proposition, nom féminin]