English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
parallel-beam holography [correct]; parallel beam holography [correct]
CONT: Cone beam holography allows [researchers] to record magnified holograms compared to parallel beam holography. The magnification depends on the relative positions between focus and sample and between sample and detector.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à faisceaux parallèles [proposition, nom féminin]