English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
anti-false alarm [correct]
CONT: The availability of more advanced alignment tools and special anti-false alarms have kept photoelectric beam alarms very much alive.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
anti-fausse alarme [correct, nom féminin]