English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
edge of coverage gain [correct]
CONT: Present and next generation telecommunication satellite systems often require multiple beam capability. A simple way to achieve high edge of coverage gain is touse a single aperture and a single feed per beam.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gain en bord de couverture [correct, nom masculin]