English (Electronics; Electric Currents)
focusing electrode [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An electrode to which a potential is applied to control the cross-sectional area of the electron beam in a cathode-ray tube.
OBS: focusing electrode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
électrode de concentration [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: électrode de concentration : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica; Corriente eléctrica)
electrodo de concentración [correct, nom masculin]