English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
conical beam-split radar [correct]
DEF: a radar that has an antenna with an output beam that is spun about an axis so as to describe a cone in space and that distributes energy in two or more directions at any given instant.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à faisceau partagé conique [proposition, nom masculin]