English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
radius arm [correct]; radius rod [correct]
DEF: [A] suspension link in a beam axle layout providing fore-and-aft location of the axle.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras radial [nom masculin]