English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
warp beam bearing [correct]
DEF: Support for warp beam in weaving machine(e. g. pivot bearing, under-casing bracket, bearing with square bar).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
support d'ensouple [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Support de l'ensouple dans la machine à tisser (par exemple palier d'un tourillon, palier à auge palier avec barre carrée).