English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
beam compression factor [correct]; electron-gun conversion ratio [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; electron-gun density multiplication [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: The ratio of the average beam current density over a given cross-section to the average beam current density over a reference cross-section.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
facteur de compression du faisceau [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
factor de compresión de haz [correct, nom masculin]