English (Analytical Chemistry)
scanning Auger microprobe [correct]
CONT: Specimen images in scanning Auger microprobes are usually obtained from measurements of the specimen current or from secondary electrons during beam rastering, as such instruments are not usually equipped with suitable detectors for backscattered or other imaging.
French (Chimie analytique)
microspectromètre Auger à balayage [correct]
CONT: La tension (...) peut être déterminée expérimentalement par l'image obtenue en utilisant le courant d'émission que ce soit dans le microscope électronique à balayage ou dans le microspectromètre Auger à balayage.