English (Lasers and Masers; Atomic Physics)
beam current [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The electric current determined by the number and velocity of electrons in an electron beam.
OBS: beam current : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Masers et lasers; Physique atomique)
courant de faisceau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; intensité de faisceau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: courant de faisceau : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Láser y máser; Física atómica)
coriente de haz [correct, nom féminin]