English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
beam diameter [correct]
CONT: Weaving preparation... Maintain a desired tension level while accommodating the reduction of beam diameter which occurs as yarn is removed from the section beam.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
diamètre de l'ensouple [correct, nom masculin]