English (Computer Graphics; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Model and Figure Making (Hobbies))
3-D beam-column model [correct]; tridimensional beam-column model [correct]
CONT: To study the progression of adolescent idiopathic scoliosis, a 3-D beam column model was developed to determine the lateral and interior/posterior displacement, plus axial rotation.
French (Infographie; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Construction de maquettes (Passe-temps))
modèle tridimensionnel de poutre de colonne [correct, nom masculin]