English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electrostatic focusing [correct]
DEF: Focusing of an electron beam by means of an electric field.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
concentration électrostatique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
concentración electrostática [correct, nom féminin]