English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
particle field holography [correct]
CONT: In particle field holography, the diffraction by the object cross‑section acts as the object beam. The boundary or the object cross‑section acts as the plane object.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à champ de particules [proposition, nom féminin]