English (Emergency Management; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
Nightsun [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: H. I. P. A. S.(High Intensity Patrol Aircraft Searchlight) features a powerful beam and remote control focus capabilities so that patrol focus and rescue operations can be conducted from safe cruising altitudes. Based on Spectrolab's famous Nightsun SX-16 helicopter series.
French (Gestion des urgences; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
Nightsun [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Le H.I.P.A.S. se caractérise par un puissant faisceau et la possibilité d'en régler à distance la concentration, (...) Basé sur la célèbre série SX-16Nightsun.