English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
spot lamp [correct]; spot light [correct]; spotlight [correct]
DEF: An auxiliary light used to shine a narrow beam of light.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
projecteur à faisceau étroit [nom masculin]