English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
slit lamp [correct]; slit lamp microscope [correct]
DEF: A combination of a microscope and a narrow beam of collimated light, used to observe the eye.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
lampe à fente [correct, nom féminin]; biomicroscope [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
lámpara de hendidura [correct, nom féminin]