English (Scientific Instruments; Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
real-time holographic interferometer [correct]
CONT: … the output of any real-time holographic interferometer contains a term which is a function of the phase differences introduced in any beam of the hologram between the recording and reconstructing steps in addition to those variations in intensity which result from the intensities of the beams themselves.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interféromètre holographique en temps réel [proposition, nom masculin]