English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Lasers and Masers)
microradian [correct]
CONT: to conduct a demonstration of the laser beam pointing to an accuracy objective of at least 0. 2 microradians.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Masers et lasers)
microradian [correct, nom masculin]