English (Nervous System)
intrasellar [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Sellar: pertaining to the sella turcica.
CONT: Proton beam therapy has also been used and delivers very high doses of radiation within a localized region, but it is limited to intrasellar lesions and is not widely available.
French (Système nerveux)
intrasellaire [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Sellaire : relatif à la selle turcique.
CONT: Nodule intrasellaire hypodense.