English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
circumsolar radiation [correct]
DEF: The amount of solar radiation coming from a circle in the sky centered on the sun's disk and having a radius of between 2. 5 and 3. 5 degrees, depending on the type of instrument being used to measure beam radiation(direct normal irradiance).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement circumsolaire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética)
radiación circunsolar [nom féminin]