English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
undamaged
CONT: ... after 30 minutes of fire exposure... 75 per cent of the original wood section remained undamaged and the beam continued to support its full design load.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
indemne [correct]; intacto [correct]