English (Artificial Intelligence)
beam shuttle [correct]
DEF: Set of mirrors mounted to solenoids to move them into and out of the path of a laser beam, making it possible for multiple workstations to alternate using the single laser source.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
faisceau-navette