English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sector display [correct]
DEF: A range-amplitude display used with a radar set.
OBS: The antenna system rotates continuously, and the screen(of the long-persistence type) is excited only while the beam is within a narrow sector centered on the object.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur sectoriel [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
presentación sectorial [correct, nom féminin]