English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
monorail crane [correct]
DEF: A load lifting system consisting of a hoist which moves under a single runway beam. It is suspended by its wheels and is generally free to swing in the lateral or longitudinal direction, thereby imparting only vertical loads to the building structural system.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue monorail [nom féminin]