English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
brake beam support [correct]
DEF: A special type of spring attached to the spring plank or other part of the truck and supporting the brake beam by means of a sliding chair casting which is attached to the brake beam.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
support de triangle de frein [nom masculin]