English (National History)
plu [correct, Canada, archaïque]; plew [correct, Canada, archaïque]; plue [correct, Canada, archaïque]; plus [à éviter, voir observation, Canada, archaïque]
DEF: a prime beaver skin or other fur of equivalent value.
OBS: Plus: (erroneously) the lat form being a plural form, used along with plews, plues.
French (Histoires nationales)
plue [nom masculin, Canada, archaïque]; pelu [nom masculin, Canada, archaïque]