English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Mammals)
feed bed [correct]
DEF: ... a mound, pile, or mat of branches, cattails, or other vegetation gathered by muskrats or beavers.
OBS: ... feed beds are typically found in shallow water, in isolated places where brush and vines overhang the bank.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Mammifères)
lit d'alimentation [proposition, nom masculin]