English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Foreign Trade)
export ratio [correct]; national trade bloc export ratio [correct]
CONT: The Export Ratio, which [economist Nuala Beck] often calls the National Trade Bloc Export Ratio, measures the percentage of a company's sales outside of its usual trading bloc. In a world that has so visibly fragmented into different blocs--the North American Free Trade Area, the European Economic Community, Asia-Pacific--it's more important than ever to get a fix on how well a company is doing outside of its traditional market.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Commerce extérieur)
coefficient d'exportation [proposition, nom masculin]; ratio d'exportation [proposition, nom masculin]; rapport d'exportation [proposition, nom masculin]; indice d'exportation [proposition, nom masculin]