English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
disequilibrium state [correct]
OBS: the architects of Brethon Woods did provide for occasional discontinuous exchange-rate adjustments by international agreement with the IMF. But what they did not sufficiently realize was the fact that such adjustments would be made only after the disequilibrium state had become apparent to all(...)
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
état de déséquilibre